Main navigation

Resources

Bell Schedules

Bell Schedules for 2022-23


Elementary

SchoolStart and End TimesEarly Release Wednesday
Adams8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
Alki7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Arbor Heights7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Daniel Bagley7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Beacon Hill International7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Bryant7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Cascadia7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Cedar Park7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Frantz Coe7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Concord International8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
B.F. Day7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Dearborn Park International7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Decatur8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
Dunlap7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Emerson7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Fairmount Park7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Gatewood7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Bailey Gatzert7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Genesee Hill7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Graham Hill7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Green Lake7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Greenwood7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Hawthorne7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
John Hay7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Highland Park7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Kimball7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Martin Luther King Jr.7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Lafayette7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Laurelhurst7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Lawton7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Leschi7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Lowell8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
Loyal Heights 7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Wing Luke7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Madrona7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Maple7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Magnolia7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Thurgood Marshall8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
McDonald International7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
McGilvra7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Montlake7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
John Muir7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
North Beach7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Northgate7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Olympic Hills7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Olympic View7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Queen Anne7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Rainier View7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Rising Star7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
John Rogers7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Roxhill7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Sacajawea7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Sand Point7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Sanislo7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
John Stanford International7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Stevens7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Thornton Creek7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
View Ridge7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Viewlands7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Wedgwood7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
West Seattle7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
West Woodland7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Whittier7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.

K-8 Schools

SchoolStart and End TimesEarly Release Wednesday
Catharine Blaine8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
Louisa Boren STEM8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
Broadview-Thomson7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Licton Springs8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
Orca8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
Pathfinder8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
Salmon Bay8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
South Shore PK-87:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
TOPS8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
Hazel Wolf8:55 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.

Middle Schools

School Start and End TimesEarly Release Wednesday
Jane Addams8:55 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Denny International7:55 a.m. – 2:45 p.m.7:55 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Eagle Staff8:55 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Eckstein8:55 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Hamilton International8:55 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Aki Kurose8:55 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Madison8:55 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
McClure8:55 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Meany8:55 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Mercer8:55 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Seattle World School8:55 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Washington8:55 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Whitman8:55 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.8:55 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

High Schools

SchoolStart and End TimesEarly Release Wednesday
Ballard8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Center School8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Cleveland8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Franklin8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Garfield8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Nathan Hale8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Ingraham8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.
InteragencyVisit school websites for updates.Interagency website
Lincoln8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Middle College8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
NovaVisit school website for updates.Nova website
Rainier Beach8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Roosevelt8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Chief Sealth International8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Seattle World School8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Alan T. Sugiyama at South Lake8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
West Seattle8:50 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.8:50 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.