Skip To ContentSkip To Content

    Last updated: Oct. 9, 2019 2:30 p.m.

     

    Protect yourself, your child, and your community from the flu. Seattle Visiting Nurse Association will provide the annual flu shot to students (ages 4 and older), staff and community members at all schools and JSCEE. Most forms of insurance (including Apple Health and Medicaid) and cash or check are accepted.
    The form needs to be completely filled out. Families who have no insurance can write “No insurance” and the student can still get a flu shot. Students who are enrolled in their school-based health center can also get the flu shot through the SBHC. King County School Health


    Seattle Visiting Nurses Consent Form (English)
    Seattle Visiting Nurses Consent Form (Spanish)

    Vaccine Information Statement
    Privacy Practices
    Flu Vaccine Recommendations Update (CDC)


    View Flu Clinics by DATE
    View Flu Clinics by SCHOOL


    Flu Clinics By DATE

    [top]

     

    ​Tues., Sept. 3
    Fairmount Park Elementary - 3:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

     

    Mon., Sept. 23

    Hamilton Middle School - 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
    McClure Middle School - 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Washington Middle School - 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Pathfinder K-8 - 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
    Bailey Gatzert Elementary - 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Cascade Parent Partnership Program - 12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    Cleveland High School - 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

     

    Tues., Sept. 24

    Broadview-Thomson K-8 - 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Whitman Middle School - 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Hazel Wolf K-8 - 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
    Louisa Boren Stem K-8 - 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

     

    Wed., Sept. 25

    Chief Sealth/Denny Middle School - 1:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
    Madison Middle School - 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

     

    Thurs., Sept. 26

    Nova High School - 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    Orca K-8 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
    Garfield High School - 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
    Nathan Hale High School - 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
    Emerson Elementary - 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

     

    Friday, Sept. 27

    JSCEE 2nd Floor Commons - 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    Thurgood Marshall Elementary - 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

     

    Mon., Sept. 30

    Licton Springs K-8 - 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
    Robert Eagle Staff Middle School - 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
    Madrona Elementary - 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    South Lake Alt High School - 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
    Ingraham High School - 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
    Rainier Beach High School - 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

     

    Tues., Oct. 1

    Green Lake Elementary - 7:45 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
    The Center School - 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    Jane Addams Middle School - 11:00 a.m.  - 1:00 p.m.
    Decatur Elementary - 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

     

    ​Wed., Oct. 2

    Middle College UW @ SU - 9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
    Cedar Park Elementary - 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Mercer Middle School - 2:45 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

     

    Thurs., Oct. 3

    Lincoln High School - 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
    West Seattle High School - 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

     

    Fri., Oct. 4

    Bagley Elementary - 7:45 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
    Middle College at John Marshall - 9:45 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
    B.F. Day Elementary - 11:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.

     

    Mon., Oct. 7

    Cascadia Elementary - 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

     

    Tues., Oct. 8

    Ballard High School - 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

     

    Wed., Oct. 9

    Eckstein Middle School - 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

     

    ​Thurs., Oct. 10

    TOPS K-8 - 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
    Salmon Bay K-8 - 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
    Viewlands Elementary - 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

     

    Mon., Oct. 14

    McDonald Elementary - 7:15 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
    McGilvra Elementary - 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Kimball Elementary - 8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
    JSCEE 2nd Floor Commons - 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    Montlake Elementary - 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

     

    Tues., Oct. 15

    Lawton Elementary - 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Queen Anne Elementary - 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Olympic View Elementary - 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Catharine Blaine K-8 - 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

     

    Thurs., Oct. 17

    Alki Elementary - 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. 

     

    Fri., Oct. 18

    Laurelhurst Elementary - 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Sand Point Elementary - 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Lowell Elementary - 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Sacajawea Elementary - 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    South Shore PK-8 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

     

    ​Mon., Oct. 21

    Bryant Elementary - 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Coe Elementary - 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Roxhill Old In Tandem/Interagency/Bridges - 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Magnolia Elementary - 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Roxhill Elementary - 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Wedgwood Elementary - 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

     

    Tues., Oct. 22

    John Rogers Elementary - 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Whittier Elementary - 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Concord Int'l Elementary - 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Van Asselt Elementary - 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Genesee Hill Elementary - 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    North Beach Elementary - 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Adams Elementary - 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

     

    ​Thurs., Oct. 24

    Muir Elementary - 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Wing Luke Elementary - 8:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
    Dunlap Elementary - 8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
    Highland Park Elementary - 8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
    Greenwood Elementary - 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Graham Hill Elementary - 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary - 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
    Dearborn Park Elementary - 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    West Seattle Elementary - 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    Loyal Heights Elementary - 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Maple Elementary - 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
    Northgate Elementary - 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

     

    Friday, Oct. 25

    Maple Elementary - 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. 

     

    Mon., Oct. 28

    Sanislo Elementary - 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    John Stanford Int'l Elementary - 8:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
    Gatewood Elementary - 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Olympic Hills Elementary - 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Thornton Creek Elementary - 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

     

    Tues., Oct. 29

    Rainier View Elementary - 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Aki Kurose Middle School - 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Meany Middle School - 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    West Woodland Elementary - 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    John Hay Elementary - 12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.

     

    Wed., Oct. 30

    Hawthorne Elementary - 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Beacon Hill Int'l Elementary - 10:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
    View Ridge Elementary - 11:40 a.m. - 1:40 p.m.

     

    ​Thurs., Oct. 31

    Stevens Elementary - 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

     

    ​Mon., Nov. 4

    JSCEE 2nd Floor Commons - 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

     

     

    Flu Clinics By SCHOOL

    [top]

     

    ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    Adams Elementary - Tues., Oct. 22 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
    Alki Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 17 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

    B.F. Day Elementary - Fri., Oct. 4 11:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
    Bagley Elementary @ John Marshall - Fri., Oct. 4 7:45 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
    Bailey Gatzert Elementary - Mon., Sept 23 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Beacon Hill Int'l Elementary - Wed., Oct. 30 10:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
    Bryant Elementary - Mon., Oct. 21 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

    Cascadia Elementary - Mon., Oct. 7 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
    Cedar Park Elementary - Wed., Oct 2 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Coe Elementary - Mon., Oct. 21 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Concord Elementary - Tues., Oct. 22 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m

    Dearborn Park Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 24 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    Decatur Elementary - Tues., Oct. 1 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
    Dunlap Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 24 8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

    Emerson Elementary - Thurs., Sept. 26 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

    Fairmount Park Elementary - Tues., Sept. 3 3:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

    Gatewood Elementary - Mon., Oct. 28 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Genesee Hill Elementary - Tues., Oct. 22 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    Graham Hill Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 24 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Green Lake Elementary - Tues., Oct. 1 7:45 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
    Greenwood Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 24 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

    Hawthorne Elementary - Wed., Oct. 30 7:45 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.
    Highland Park Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 24 8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

    John Hay Elementary - Tues., Oct. 29 12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
    John Rogers Elementary - Tues., Oct. 22 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    John Stanford Int'l Elementary - Mon., Oct. 28 8:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

    Kimball Elementary - Mon., Oct. 14 8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

    Laurelhurst Elementary - Fri., Oct. 18 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Lawton Elementary - Tues., Oct. 15 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Leschi Elementary - TBD
    Lowell Elementary - Fri., Oct. 18 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Loyal Heights Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 24 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

    Madrona Elementary - Mon., Sept. 30 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    Magnolia Elementary - Mon., Oct. 21 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Maple Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 24 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
    Maple Elementary - Fri., Oct. 25 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
    Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 24 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
    McDonald Int'l Elementary - Mon., Oct. 14 7:15 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
    McGilvra Elementary - Mon., Oct. 14 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Montlake Elementary - Mon., Oct. 14 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
    Muir Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 24 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

    North Beach Elementary - Tues., Oct. 22 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Northgate Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 24 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

    Olympic Hills Elementary - Mon., Oct. 28 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Olympic View Elementary - Tues., Oct. 15 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

    Queen Anne Elementary - Tues., Oct. 15 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

    Rainier View Elementary - Tues. Oct 29 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Roxhill Elementary - Mon., Oct. 21 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Roxhill Old In Tandem/Interagency/Bridges - Mon., Oct. 21 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

    Sacajawea Elementary - Fri., Oct. 18 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Sand Point Elementary - Fri., Oct. 18 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Sanislo Elementary - Mon., Oct. 28 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Stevens Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 31 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

    Thornton Creek Elementary - Mon., Oct. 28 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Thurgood Marshall Elementary - Fri., Sept. 27 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

    Van Asselt Elementary - Tues., Oct. 22 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    View Ridge Elementary - Wed., Oct. 30 11:40 a.m. - 1:40 p.m.
    Viewlands Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 10 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

    Wedgwood Elementary - Mon,. Oct. 21 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    West Seattle Elementary - Thurs., Oct 24 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 a.m.
    West Woodland Elementary - Tues., Oct. 29 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    Whittier Elementary - Tues., Oct. 22 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Wing Luke Elementary - Thurs., Oct. 24 8:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.


    K-8 SCHOOLS

    Broadview-Thomson K-8 - Tues., Sept. 24 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

    Catharine Blaine K-8 - Tues., Oct. 15 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

    Hazel Wolf K-8 - Tues., Sept. 24 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

    Licton Springs K-8 - Mon., Sept. 30 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
    Louisa Boren STEM K-8 - Tues., Sept. 24 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

    Orca K-8 - Thurs., Sept. 26 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

    Pathfinder K-8 - Mon., Sept. 23 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

    Salmon Bay K-8 Thurs., Oct. 10 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
    South Shore PK-8 Fri., Oct. 18 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

    TOPS (Seward) - Thurs., Oct. 10 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.


    MIDDLE SCHOOLS

    Aki Kurose Middle School - Tues., Oct. 29 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

    Denny Middle School - Wednesday, Sept. 25 1:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

    Eckstein Middle School - Wed., Oct 19 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

    Hamilton Middle School - Mon., Sept. 23 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

    Jane Addams Middle School - Tues., Oct. 1 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

    Madison Middle School - Wed., Sept. 25 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
    McClure Middle School - Mon., Sept. 23 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Meany Middle School - Tues., Oct. 29 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Mercer Middle School - Wed., Oct. 2 2:45 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

    Robert Eagle Staff Middle School - Mon., Sept. 30 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

    Washington Middle School - Mon., Sept. 23 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    Whitman Middle School - Tues., Sept. 24 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

    ALTERNATIVE

    Cascade Parent Partnership Program - Mon., Sept. 23 12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

    HIGH SCHOOLS

    Ballard High School - Tues., Oct. 8 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

    Center School - Tues., Oct. 1 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    Chief Sealth - Wed., Sept. 25 1:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
    Cleveland High School - Mon., Sept. 23 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

    Garfield High School - Thurs., Sept. 26 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

    Ingraham High School - Mon., Sept. 30 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

    Lincoln High School - Thurs., Oct. 3 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

    Middle College at John Marshall - Fri., Oct. 4 9:45 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
    Middle College UW at SU - Wed., Oct. 2 9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

    Nathan Hale High School - Thurs., Sept. 26 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
    Nova High School - Thurs., Sept. 26 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

    Rainier Beach High School - Mon., Sept. 30 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

    South Lake Alt High School - Mon., Sept. 30 1:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

    West Seattle High School - Thurs., Oct. 3, 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

     

    JSCEE (John Stanford Center for Educational Excellence)
    2445 3rd Ave. S.
    Seattle, WA 98134

    2nd Floor Commons - Fri., Sept. 27 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    2nd Floor Commons - Mon., Oct. 14 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    2nd Floor Commons - Mon., Nov. 4 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.