Data Profile Demographics

Demographics Data Tables

Data Profile

Click the links below to skip to the Data Profile sections

Welcome

This report of Seattle Public Schools student demographic data provides information for:

  • Baseline data for school-based planning and program monitoring
  • Research and grant proposal writing
  • Identifying disproportionality and other District issues
  • Transparency & public awareness Seattle Public Schools gathers and reports data by ethnic and racial categories as mandated by the Federal government and the Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction (OSPI).

All students with valid data are included in this report, regardless of special needs or handicapping conditions. This report is descriptive in nature and does not include extensive analyses required for statistically supported conclusions about program effects, subgroup differences, or yearly changes. This report includes students enrolled in 12 regular high schools, 12 regular middle schools, 10 K-8 schools, 62 elementary schools, and 15 self-contained service schools (including special education programs).Please send feedback to BusinessIntelligenceTeam@seattleschools.org.

Enrollment

This section summarizes the number and percentage of students enrolled in the District by grade level (Elementary K-5, Middle School 6-8 and High School 9-12) and additionally in more detail by race/ethnicity and gender.The enrollment figures used in this report are “head counts” of all students in grades Kindergarten to 12 enrolled on the first enrollment day in October of each year. These data are reported to the Office of the Superintendent of Public Instruction (OSPI) in the P223 Basic Enrollment Report used for basic apportionment funding. The October 1 enrollment count has traditionally served as the District enrollment baseline. By October 1, most students have arrived at school and student transfers between schools have stabilized. Yearly enrollment projections, used for staffing and funding, are also based in part on the October 1 count.Head Start and Preschool students are not counted here. Running Start students, part-time students and half-day kindergarten students are counted the same as other students.

The overall October 1, 2018 K-12 enrollment was 53,666, a decrease of 276 students from October 2017. Overall October 1 K-12 enrollment has increased 995 students, or 1.9 percent, from October 2015 to October 2018. Middle and high school enrollment has risen by 7.7 and 4.8 percentage points, respectively, from 2015 to 2018, while declining by 1.9 percentage points in the elementary schools during this time.The percentage of White students enrolled in middle and high schools rose by 12.6 and 9.4 percentage points, respectively, between October 2015 and October 2018, but fell by 2.7 percentage points at the K-5 level. The overall percentage of African American students has decreased 620 students, or 7.5 percent, from 2015 to 2018. However, with regard to all racial/ethnic groups, it is difficult to determine trends across time as more students identify themselves as Multiracial.

October Enrollment By Grade

Enrollment
Grade Level
October
Year
% of Total
October
Enrollment
October
Enrollment
K-5201553%27,789
K-5201652%27,846
K-5201752%27,813
K-5201851%27,272
6-8201521%10,803
6-8201621%11,277
6-8201721%11,311
6-8201822%11,639
9-12201527%14,079
9-12201627%14,416
9-12201727%14,818
9-12201827%14,755

 

October Enrollment By Race/Ethnicity

EthnicityOctober
Year
% of Total
October
Enrollment
October
Enrollment
African Amer.201516%8,250
African Amer.201615%8,240
African Amer.201715%8,079
African Amer.201814%7,630
Asian201515%7,994
Asian201615%7,818
Asian201714%7,574
Asian201814%7,364
Hispanic201512%6,455
Hispanic201612%6,530
Hispanic201712%6,493
Hispanic201812%6,560
Multiracial20159%4,851
Multiracial201610%5,388
Multiracial201711%5,777
Multiracial201812%6,255
Native Amer.20151%338
Native Amer.20161%342
Native Amer.20171%299
Native Amer.20181%277
Pacific Isl.20150%250
Pacific Isl.20160%209
Pacific Isl.20170%246
Pacific Isl.20180%224
White201547%24,533
White201647%25,012
White201747%25,474
White201847%25,356

 

October Enrollment By Race/Ethnicity And Gender

EthnicityGenderOctober Year% of Total
October
Enrollment
October
Enrollment
African Amer.Female20158%4,052
African Amer.Female20168%4,045
African Amer.Female20177%3,938
African Amer.Female20187%3,740
African Amer.Male20158%4,198
African Amer.Male20168%4,195
African Amer.Male20178%4,141
African Amer.Male20187%3,890
AsianFemale20158%3,995
AsianFemale20167%3,930
AsianFemale20177%3,768
AsianFemale20187%3,632
AsianMale20158%3,999
AsianMale20167%3,888
AsianMale20177%3,806
AsianMale20187%3,732
HispanicFemale20156%3,061
HispanicFemale20166%3,051
HispanicFemale20176%3,060
HispanicFemale20186%3,077
HispanicMale20156%3,394
HispanicMale20166%3,479
HispanicMale20176%3,433
HispanicMale20186%3,483
MultiracialFemale20155%2,443
MultiracialFemale20165%2,694
MultiracialFemale20175%2,906
MultiracialFemale20186%3,122
MultiracialMale20155%2,408
MultiracialMale20165%2,694
MultiracialMale20175%2,871
MultiracialMale20186%3,133
Native Amer.Female20150%163
Native Amer.Female20160%159
Native Amer.Female20170%130
Native Amer.Female20180%120
Native Amer.Male20150%175
Native Amer.Male20160%183
Native Amer.Male20170%169
Native Amer.Male20180%157
Pacific Isl.Female20150%117
Pacific Isl.Female20160%108
Pacific Isl.Female20170%117
Pacific Isl.Female20180%98
Pacific Isl.Male20150%133
Pacific Isl.Male20160%101
Pacific Isl.Male20170%129
Pacific Isl.Male20180%126
WhiteFemale201522%11,849
WhiteFemale201623%12,131
WhiteFemale201723%12,358
WhiteFemale201823%12,300
WhiteMale201524%12,684
WhiteMale201624%12,881
WhiteMale201724%13,116
WhiteMale201824%13,056

 

Special Education

The Special Education office gathers and maintains Special Education data. When a student is referred to Special Education, a record is created indicating that this student has needs that are a focus of concern. After assessment, if the student is found to be eligible for Special Education services, the Special Education staff develops an Individual Educational Plan (IEP) for the student. This plan forms the basis for most Special Education data collection. The disability codes and data from the IEP are entered into the system, which is updated continuously as students’ progress through Special Education programs and are reassessed. Special Education enrollment counts are reported monthly to OSPI (the P223H), but unlike the P223 Basic Enrollment report, these data includes preschool students with special needs.The data summarized in this section are based on June 1 Special Education enrollment counts from Preschool through 12th grade. The overall enrollment figures used to determine percentages are also taken from June data files, and differ from the October enrollment used for other purposes in that Preschool students enrolled in the District are included in the data.

Overall, 14.8 percent of the PK-12 students in the District were enrolled in Special Education in June 2018. Within race/ethnicity groups, Special Education students range from 27.3% of all Native American students to 9.8% of all Asian students.According to the trend data across the major categories, and continuing what was reported in previous Data Profiles, Native American students have exceeded African American students with the highest rate of eligibility for Special Education programs since 1995-1996. The Hispanic group exceeds the White group on intermediate rates of eligibility. Asian students continue to show lower rates of eligibility.

June Special Education Enrollment By Grade

Grade
Level
June
Year
Special
Education
Percent
Special
Education
Enrollment
PK-5201515%4,206
PK-5201615%4,302
PK-5201716%4,587
PK-5201816%4,771
6-8201513%1,368
6-8201612%1,316
6-8201713%1,496
6-8201814%1,581
9-12201512%1,619
9-12201612%1,653
9-12201713%1,812
9-12201813%1,836

 

June Special Education Enrollment By Race/Ethnicity

EthnicityJune
Year
Special
Education
Percent
Special
Education
Enrollment
African Amer.201517%1,476
African Amer.201616%1,394
African Amer.201718%1,527
African Amer.201818%1,522
Asian20159%746
Asian20169%721
Asian201710%766
Asian201810%771
Hispanic201518%1,213
Hispanic201619%1,246
Hispanic201719%1,321
Hispanic201820%1,369
Multiracial201513%575
Multiracial201613%640
Multiracial201713%729
Multiracial201814%817
Native Amer.201530%114
Native Amer.201631%109
Native Amer.201731%101
Native Amer.201827%78
Pacific Isl.201511%29
Pacific Isl.201610%22
Pacific Isl.201715%33
Pacific Isl.201818%43
White201513%3,040
White201613%3,139
White201713%3,418
White201814%3,588

 

June Special Education Enrollment By Race/Ethnicity And Gender

EthnicityGenderJune
Year
Special
Education
Percent
Special
Education
Enrollment
African Amer.Female201512%513
African Amer.Female201612%496
African Amer.Female201712%522
African Amer.Female201813%525
African Amer.Male201521%963
African Amer.Male201621%898
African Amer.Male201722%1,005
African Amer.Male201823%997
AsianFemale20156%250
AsianFemale20166%231
AsianFemale20176%247
AsianFemale20186%250
AsianMale201512%496
AsianMale201612%490
AsianMale201713%519
AsianMale201813%521
HispanicFemale201513%419
HispanicFemale201613%419
HispanicFemale201714%453
HispanicFemale201815%460
HispanicMale201523%794
HispanicMale201623%827
HispanicMale201724%868
HispanicMale201825%909
MultiracialFemale20159%205
MultiracialFemale20169%232
MultiracialFemale201710%270
MultiracialFemale201810%292
MultiracialMale201516%370
MultiracialMale201616%408
MultiracialMale201716%459
MultiracialMale201817%525
Native Amer.Female201521%39
Native Amer.Female201620%33
Native Amer.Female201722%32
Native Amer.Female201821%27
Native Amer.Male201539%75
Native Amer.Male201640%76
Native Amer.Male201738%69
Native Amer.Male201832%51
Pacific Isl.Female20158%9
Pacific Isl.Female20167%8
Pacific Isl.Female20179%9
Pacific Isl.Female20189%10
Pacific Isl.Male201514%20
Pacific Isl.Male201612%14
Pacific Isl.Male201721%24
Pacific Isl.Male201825%33
WhiteFemale20158%947
WhiteFemale20168%964
WhiteFemale20179%1,043
WhiteFemale20189%1,133
WhiteMale201517%2,093
WhiteMale201617%2,175
WhiteMale201718%2,375
WhiteMale201818%2,455

 

Bilingual

During registration for Seattle Public Schools, each student’s primary and home languages are determined, and an assessment of the student’s English fluency compared to their primary language is conducted. When a parent indicates that the student understands or speaks the primary language more fluently than English, or they are equally fluent in English, the student is tested to determine English fluency. The Bilingual Education Office maintains these data to help determine whether students with limited English proficiency are then eligible to receive bilingual services. These eligibility data are updated annually with information obtained through standardized test results administered each Spring to each student eligible for bilingual services, regardless of whether or not the student has been receiving bilingual services. The information presented here is taken from June 1 instead of October 1 because bilingual enrollment typically increases over the school year, unlike overall enrollment, which tends to decrease over the school year.

The majority of bilingual students in the Seattle Public Schools are Hispanic, African American, or Asian. As of June 2018, 6,787, or 12.3% of the PK-12 student population, were receiving bilingual services. The percentage of bilingual students in the Seattle Public Schools has, after rising slightly over the last four years, fallen by 200 students from 2017 to 2018. The relative percentage of bilingual students in the District varies from 14.9% of the elementary population to 9.1% of the middle school population on June 2018.

June Bilingual Enrollment By Grade

Grade
Level
GradesJune
Year
Bilingual
Percent
Bilingual
Eligible
PK-5Elementary PK-5201515%4,278
PK-5Elementary PK-5201615%4,480
PK-5Elementary PK-5201716%4,588
PK-5Elementary PK-5201815%4,384
6-8Middle School 6-8201510%1,017
6-8Middle School 6-820169%1,025
6-8Middle School 6-8201710%1,073
6-8Middle School 6-820189%1,026
9-12High School 9-1220159%1,224
9-12High School 9-1220169%1,190
9-12High School 9-1220179%1,326
9-12High School 9-1220189%1,377

 

June Bilingual Enrollment By Race/Ethnicity

EthnicityJune
Year
Bilingual
Percent
Bilingual
Eligible
African Amer.201524%2,091
African Amer.201624%2,081
African Amer.201725%2,205
African Amer.201826%2,149
Asian201524%2,042
Asian201625%2,000
Asian201725%1,979
Asian201824%1,908
Hispanic201528%1,902
Hispanic201631%2,084
Hispanic201733%2,210
Hispanic201831%2,098
Multiracial20152%76
Multiracial20162%120
Multiracial20173%157
Multiracial20183%177
Native Amer.201526%97
Native Amer.201622%78
Native Amer.201720%67
Native Amer.201817%49
Pacific Isl.201515%39
Pacific Isl.201614%31
Pacific Isl.201715%32
Pacific Isl.201825%61
White20151%272
White20161%301
White20171%337
White20181%345

 

June Bilingual Enrollment By Race/Ethnicity And Gender

EthnicityGenderJune
Year
Bilingual
Percent
Bilingual
Eligible
African Amer.Female201523%1,009
African Amer.Female201624%1,009
African Amer.Female201725%1,038
African Amer.Female201825%1,021
African Amer.Male201524%1,082
African Amer.Male201625%1,072
African Amer.Male201726%1,167
African Amer.Male201826%1,128
AsianFemale201522%934
AsianFemale201622%907
AsianFemale201723%896
AsianFemale201822%866
AsianMale201526%1,108
AsianMale201627%1,093
AsianMale201727%1,083
AsianMale201826%1,042
HispanicFemale201527%846
HispanicFemale201629%923
HispanicFemale201730%948
HispanicFemale201828%895
HispanicMale201530%1,056
HispanicMale201633%1,161
HispanicMale201735%1,262
HispanicMale201833%1,203
MultiracialFemale20152%37
MultiracialFemale20162%55
MultiracialFemale20173%74
MultiracialFemale20183%90
MultiracialMale20152%39
MultiracialMale20163%65
MultiracialMale20173%83
MultiracialMale20183%87
Native Amer.Female201518%34
Native Amer.Female201617%29
Native Amer.Female201714%20
Native Amer.Female201813%16
Native Amer.Male201533%63
Native Amer.Male201626%49
Native Amer.Male201726%47
Native Amer.Male201821%33
Pacific Isl.Female201517%19
Pacific Isl.Female201614%15
Pacific Isl.Female201711%11
Pacific Isl.Female201818%21
Pacific Isl.Male201514%20
Pacific Isl.Male201614%16
Pacific Isl.Male201718%21
Pacific Isl.Male201831%40
WhiteFemale20151%110
WhiteFemale20161%139
WhiteFemale20171%150
WhiteFemale20181%154
WhiteMale20151%162
WhiteMale20161%162
WhiteMale20171%187
WhiteMale20181%191

 

Advanced Learning

These figures show the number of students eligible for enrollment in the Highly Capable Program (HCC) or the Advanced Learning (AL) program. Each fall, students who have been referred by parents, teachers, or others to determine advanced learning program eligibility participate in tests of cognitive ability and reading and math achievement on nationally- or state-normed standardized tests. A Multidisciplinary Selection Committee (MSC) then determines which referred students are Highly Capable or Advanced Learners, or not eligible, based on a comprehensive review of cognitive and achievement data. The MC does not use cut scores, instead determining eligibility based on the preponderance of available evidence.Note that the number of students reported here includes Highly Capable and Advanced Learning students who are eligible for, but not necessarily attending, an HC pathway school, or a designated AL/Spectrum school. All SPS schools provide for the needs of Highly Capable and Advanced Learners. These data are also taken from June 1 as students eligible for these programs tend to increase over the school year.

In June 2018, 10,139, or 19.8% of the PK-12 enrollment, were eligible for Advanced Learning services. This is an increase of 888 students (+9.6%) from the 9,251 students who tested eligible for Advanced Learning in June 2017. This growth occurred predominantly from the restructuring and democratization of Advanced Learning programs from select schools to more distributed programs in many more schools across the District, increased opportunities for students to test into the Advanced Learning program, and counting students as eligible for Advanced Learning from the time of identification through graduation, without the need to retest.The percentage of students eligible for Advanced Learning ranged from 28.3% of Middle School students in grades 6-8 to 13.8% of all Elementary students in grades PK-5 on June 1, 2018. The percentage of PK-5 students eligible for Advanced Learning fell 1.4 percentage points from 2017 to 2018.

June Advanced Learning Eligibility By Race/Ethnicity

Grade LevelGradesJune YearAdvanced
Learning
Percent
Advanced
Learning
Eligible
PK-5Elementary PK-5201513%3,667
PK-5Elementary PK-5201614%4,218
PK-5Elementary PK-5201713%3,887
PK-5Elementary PK-5201814%4,052
6-8Middle School 6-8201523%2,480
6-8Middle School 6-8201626%2,843
6-8Middle School 6-8201728%3,133
6-8Middle School 6-8201828%3,193
9-12High School 9-1220158%1,147
9-12High School 9-12201612%1,655
9-12High School 9-12201716%2,231
9-12High School 9-12201820%2,894

 

June Advanced Learning Eligibility By Grade

EthnicityJune
Year
Advanced
Learning
Percent
Advanced
Learning
Eligible
African Amer.20152%185
African Amer.20162%211
African Amer.20172%215
African Amer.20183%265
Asian201511%938
Asian201614%1,102
Asian201714%1,158
Asian201816%1,250
Hispanic20155%329
Hispanic20166%405
Hispanic20176%434
Hispanic20187%477
Multiracial201515%694
Multiracial201618%923
Multiracial201719%1,032
Multiracial201821%1,261
Native Amer.20155%20
Native Amer.20165%17
Native Amer.20175%17
Native Amer.20188%23
Pacific Isl.20151%2
Pacific Isl.20162%4
Pacific Isl.20171%3
Pacific Isl.20182%5
White201521%5,126
White201624%6,054
White201725%6,392
White201827%6,858

 

June Advanced Learning Eligibility By Race/Ethnicity And Gender

EthnicityGenderJune
Year
Advanced
Learning
Percent
Advanced
Learning
Eligible
African Amer.Female20152%92
African Amer.Female20162%104
African Amer.Female20172%105
African Amer.Female20183%133
African Amer.Male20152%93
African Amer.Male20162%107
African Amer.Male20172%110
African Amer.Male20183%132
AsianFemale201512%497
AsianFemale201614%582
AsianFemale201715%607
AsianFemale201817%645
AsianMale201510%441
AsianMale201613%520
AsianMale201714%551
AsianMale201815%605
HispanicFemale20155%172
HispanicFemale20166%192
HispanicFemale20176%203
HispanicFemale20187%224
HispanicMale20155%157
HispanicMale20166%213
HispanicMale20176%231
HispanicMale20187%253
MultiracialFemale201515%342
MultiracialFemale201618%458
MultiracialFemale201718%506
MultiracialFemale201820%614
MultiracialMale201515%352
MultiracialMale201618%465
MultiracialMale201719%526
MultiracialMale201822%647
Native Amer.Female20155%10
Native Amer.Female20165%8
Native Amer.Female20175%8
Native Amer.Female201810%12
Native Amer.Male20155%10
Native Amer.Male20165%9
Native Amer.Male20175%9
Native Amer.Male20187%11
Pacific Isl.Female20152%2
Pacific Isl.Female20163%3
Pacific Isl.Female20171%1
Pacific Isl.Female20182%2
Pacific Isl.Male20150%0
Pacific Isl.Male20161%1
Pacific Isl.Male20172%2
Pacific Isl.Male20182%3
WhiteFemale201521%2,473
WhiteFemale201625%2,933
WhiteFemale201725%3,084
WhiteFemale201826%3,303
WhiteMale201521%2,653
WhiteMale201624%3,121
WhiteMale201725%3,308
WhiteMale201827%3,555

 

Free & Reduced Lunch

Students are eligible for free- or reduced-price lunches based on family income criteria established by the federal government, mainly the U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA). The specific income requirements depend upon the size of the family and are generally adjusted each year.There are two ways in which eligibility for free- or reduced-price lunches are determined. In one method, parents complete applications for free or reduced-price lunches. Child Nutrition Services (CNS) reviews these applications, determines eligibility, and regularly updates a central computer file to indicate students eligible for free- or reduced-price lunches. The second method directly certifies families as eligible for free- or reduced-price lunch based on family income information collected by the Washington State Department of Social and Human Services. After matching student names and birth dates, eligibility is determined, returned to Seattle Public Schools and entered in the Child Nutrition Services database.The free and reduced-price lunch data are used a) to indicate to lunchroom managers that a child should receive free or reduced price lunches (and in some cases breakfasts); b) to determine if a student may qualify for additional benefits or discounts as a result of being eligible for free- or reduced-price lunches, such as for college application fees, scholarships, athletic or event fees, Advanced Placement test fees, or medical and dental costs, for example; c) to provide summary statistics that indicate the relative income of school populations, groups of students, or areas of the city; and d) to determine whether a school, based on summary statistics for the school, is eligible for Title 1 or Learning Assistance Program (LAP) funds. All elementary schools with 55% or more students receiving free or reduced-price lunch, and schools in any grade with 75% or more students receiving free or reduced-price lunch receive federal Title 1 funding. Title 1 funding provides supple- mental instruction in literacy and math, funds for parent involvement activities, and opportunities for professional development for staff.

The following data show that a disproportionately higher percent of minority students are from low-income families. Increasing enrollment since 2014-2015 and increasing living costs in the city of Seattle have lowered the overall percentage of students eligible for free- or reduced-price lunches (FRL) from 37.3% in 2014-2015 to 32.7% in 2017-2018, a 4.6 percentage point decrease over the four years shown.At the high school level, while the number of students eligible for FRL fell by 499 from October 2015 to October 2018, a decrease of 6.2 percentage point in the proportion of high school students eligible for FRL. The number of middle school students eligible for FRL also fell by 314 students and dropped as a percentage from 39.2% to 33.7% (-5.5 percentage points) from 2015 to 2018. Elementary school student participation in FRL dropped both in number (-1,312 students) and as a percentage of enrollment (34.6% in 2015 vs. 30.5% in 2018, a 4.1 percentage point decrease) during the four years shown. The percentage of elementary students eligible for FRL has dropped from a high of 44.0% in October 1999 to the low of 30.5% reported here for October 2018.

October Free & Reduced Lunch By Race/Ethnicity

Enrollment
Grade
Level
October
Year
Free &
Reduced
Lunch Percent
Free &
Reduced
Lunch Count
K-5201535%9,627
K-5201634%9,350
K-5201732%8,855
K-5201830%8,315
6-8201539%4,237
6-8201638%4,295
6-8201735%3,970
6-8201834%3,923
9-12201541%5,796
9-12201640%5,835
9-12201737%5,539
9-12201836%5,297

 

October Free & Reduced Lunch By Grade

EthnicityOctober
Year
Free &
Reduced
Lunch Percent
Free &
Reduced
Lunch Count
African Amer.201583%6,846
African Amer.201684%6,924
African Amer.201782%6,652
African Amer.201883%6,337
Asian201552%4,183
Asian201652%4,051
Asian201748%3,671
Asian201846%3,417
Hispanic201565%4,207
Hispanic201664%4,211
Hispanic201761%3,957
Hispanic201859%3,860
Multiracial201528%1,368
Multiracial201628%1,498
Multiracial201726%1,516
Multiracial201825%1,586
Native Amer.201570%236
Native Amer.201669%236
Native Amer.201762%184
Native Amer.201862%173
Pacific Isl.201574%185
Pacific Isl.201675%157
Pacific Isl.201777%189
Pacific Isl.201879%177
White201511%2,635
White201610%2,403
White20179%2,195
White20188%1,985

 

October Free & Reduced Lunch By Race/Ethnicity And Gender

EthnicityGenderOctober YearFree & Reduced
Lunch Percent
Free &
Reduced
Lunch Count
African Amer.Female201583%3,370
African Amer.Female201684%3,405
African Amer.Female201782%3,236
African Amer.Female201883%3,102
African Amer.Male201583%3,476
African Amer.Male201684%3,519
African Amer.Male201782%3,416
African Amer.Male201883%3,235
AsianFemale201551%2,046
AsianFemale201651%2,001
AsianFemale201748%1,809
AsianFemale201846%1,684
AsianMale201553%2,137
AsianMale201653%2,050
AsianMale201749%1,862
AsianMale201846%1,733
HispanicFemale201564%1,965
HispanicFemale201664%1,966
HispanicFemale201761%1,871
HispanicFemale201859%1,811
HispanicMale201566%2,242
HispanicMale201665%2,245
HispanicMale201761%2,086
HispanicMale201859%2,049
MultiracialFemale201529%717
MultiracialFemale201628%764
MultiracialFemale201727%779
MultiracialFemale201826%811
MultiracialMale201527%651
MultiracialMale201627%734
MultiracialMale201726%737
MultiracialMale201825%775
Native Amer.Female201567%110
Native Amer.Female201667%107
Native Amer.Female201760%78
Native Amer.Female201863%75
Native Amer.Male201572%126
Native Amer.Male201670%129
Native Amer.Male201763%106
Native Amer.Male201862%98
Pacific Isl.Female201570%82
Pacific Isl.Female201676%82
Pacific Isl.Female201779%92
Pacific Isl.Female201877%75
Pacific Isl.Male201577%103
Pacific Isl.Male201674%75
Pacific Isl.Male201775%97
Pacific Isl.Male201881%102
WhiteFemale201510%1,232
WhiteFemale20169%1,119
WhiteFemale20178%1,037
WhiteFemale20188%943
WhiteMale201511%1,403
WhiteMale201610%1,284
WhiteMale20179%1,158
WhiteMale20188%1,042