Main navigation

Digital Learning

Digital Learning Specialists

Digital Learning Specialist Contact

Robert Bernstein: rpbernstein@seattleschools.org
Gary Cranston: gcranston@seattleschools.org
Darla Donnelly: dldonnelly@seattleschools.org
Maggie Fish: mafish@seattleschools.org
Wally Gutierrez: rrgutierrez@seattleschools.org
Noelle Kaiser: nckaiser@seattleschools.org
Nicholas Rose: narose@seattleschools.org
Emily Wang: emwang@seattleschools.org

Digital Learning Specialist – By Schools

SchoolDL Specialist (email link) PhoneMailstop
AdamsGary Cranston252-049232-668
Aki KuroseEmily Wang32-668
AlkiNicholas Rose32-668
Arbor HeightsGary Cranston252-049232-668
B.F. DayWally Gutierrez32-668
BagleyMaggie Fish32-668
BallardGary Cranston252-049232-668
Beacon HillEmily Wang32-668
BlaineGary Cranston252-049232-668
BRIDGES Emily Wang32-668
Broadview-ThomsonEmily Wang32-668
BryantDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
CascadiaWally Gutierrez32-688
Cascade PartnershipWally Gutierrez32-668
Cedar ParkDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
Center SchoolEmily Wang32-668
ClevelandRobert Bernstein252-049832-668
CoeWally Gutierrez32-668
ConcordNicholas Rose 32-668
Dearborn ParkEmily Wang32-668
DecaturGary Cranston32-668
DennyGary Cranston252-049232-668
DunlapRobert Bernstein252-049832-668
EcksteinDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
EmersonMaggie Fish32-668
Fairmount ParkGary Cranston252-049232-668
FranklinEmily Wang32-668
GarfieldNicholas Rose32-668
GatewoodGary Cranston252-049232-668
GatzertRobert Bernstein252-049832-668
Genesee HillMaggie Fish32-668
Graham HillEmily Wang32-668
Green LakeMaggie Fish32-668
GreenwoodMaggie Fish32-668
HamiltonWally Gutierrez32-668
HawthorneWally Gutierrez32-668
Hazel WolfWally Gutierrez32-668
Highland ParkNicholas Rose252-049832-668
IngrahamEmily Wang32-668
InteragencyWally Gutierrez32-668
Jane AddamsMaggie Fish32-668
John HayWally Gutierrez32-668
John RogersNicholas Rose32-668
John Stanford InternationalMaggie Fish32-668
KimballEmily Wang32-668
LafayetteNicholas Rose32-668
LaurelhurstDarla Donnelly32-668
LawtonGary Cranston252-049232-668
LeschiDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
Licton SpringsWally Gutierrez32-668
LincolnWally Gutierrez32-668
Louisa Boren STEMNicholas Rose 32-668
LowellDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
Loyal HeightsEmily Wang32-668
MadisonNicholas Rose 32-668
MadronaDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
MagnoliaGary Cranston252-049232-668
MapleNicholas Rose32-668
Martin Luther King Jr.Emily Wang32-668
McClureGary Cranston252-049232-668
McDonaldMaggie Fish32-668
McGilvraRobert Bernstein252-049832-668
MeanyMaggie Fish 32-668
MercerWally Gutierrez32-668
Middle CollegeNicholas Rose252-050632-668
MontlakeRobert Bernstein252-049832-668
MuirEmily Wang32-668
Nathan HaleGary Cranston32-668
North BeachDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
NorthgateMaggie Fish32-668
NOVA Alternative SchoolMaggie Fish32-668
Olympic HillsDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
Olympic ViewMaggie Fish32-668
OrcaEmily Wang32-668
PathfinderMaggie Fish32-668
Queen AnneWally Gutierrez32-668
Rainier BeachRobert Bernstein252-049832-668
Rainier ViewWally Gutierrez32-668
Residential ConsortiumRobert Bernstein 32-668
Robert Eagle StaffWally Gutierrez32-668
RooseveltDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
RoxhillGary Cranston252-049232-668
Ryther Child Center/CHS/McGrawEmily Wang32-668
SacajaweaDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
Salmon BayGary Cranston252-049232-668
Sand PointDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
SanisloNicholas Rose 32-668
Seattle World SchoolDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
Chief SealthGary Cranston252-049232-668
Skills CenterRobert Bernstein252-049832-668
Alan T. SugiyamaRobert Bernstein32-668
South ShoreRobert Bernstein252-049832-668
StevensRobert Bernstein252-049832-668
Thornton CreekDarla Donnelly32-668
Thurgood MarshallRobert Bernstein252-049832-668
TOPSRobert Bernstein252-049832-668
Van Asselt (Rising Star)Robert Bernstein252-049832-668
View RidgeDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
ViewlandsEmily Wang32-668
WashingtonMaggie Fish32-668
WedgwoodDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
West Seattle ElementaryGary Cranston252-049232-668
West Seattle High SchoolMaggie Fish 32-668
West WoodlandNicholas Rose252-049832-668
WhitmanDarla Donnelly252-050632-668
WhittierNicholas Rose32-668
Wing LukeRobert Bernstein32-668

Digital Learning Specialist – by Specialist Name

Darla Donnelly: dldonnelly@seattleschools.org 252-0506, 32-668

Bryant
Cedar Park

Eckstein
Laurelhurst

Leschi
Lowell
Madrona

North Beach
Olympic Hills
Roosevelt
Sacajawea

Sand Point
Seattle World School
View Ridge
Wedgwood

Emily Wang: emwang@seattleschools.org, 32-668

Aki Kurose
Beacon Hill
BRIDGES
Broadview-Thomson
Center School
Dearborn Park
Franklin
Graham Hill

Ingraham
Kimball
Loyal Heights
Martin Luther King, Jr.

Muir
Orca
Thornton Creek

Viewlands

Gary Cranston: gcranston@seattleschools.org, 252-0492, 32-668

Adams
Arbor Heights
Ballard
Blaine
Chief Sealth
Decatur

Denny
Fairmount Park
Gatewood
Lawton
Magnolia
McClure
Nathan Hale

Roxhill
Salmon Bay
West Seattle ES

Maggie Fish: mafish@seattleschools.org, 32-668

Daniel Bagley
Emerson
Genesee Hill
Green Lake
Greenwood
Jane Addams

John Stanford Int’l
McDonald 
Meany
Northgate
NOVA
Olympic View
Pathfinder
Washington
West Seattle HS

Nicholas Rose: narose@seattleschools.org, 32-668

Alki
Concord
Garfield
Highland Park
John Rogers

Lafayette
Louisa Boren STEM K-8
Madison
Maple

Middle College
Sanislo
West Woodland
Whitman
Whittier

Robert Bernstein: rpbernstein@seattleschools.org, 252-0498, 32-668

Cleveland
Dunlap
Gatzert
McGilvra
Montlake
Rainier Beach
Residential Consortium
Rising Star 
Skills Center
Alan T. Sugiyama

South Shore
Stevens
T. Marshall
TOPS

Wing Luke

Wally Gutierrez rrgutierrez@seattleschools.org, 32-668

Cascadia
Cascade Parent Partnership

Coe
Day
Hamilton
Hazel Wolf

Hawthorne
Hay
Interagency
Licton Springs
Lincoln
Mercer
Queen Anne
Rainier View
Robert Eaglestaff