Skip To ContentSkip To Content

    Cohort 1 (14 schools) started in 2013-14:

    Meany K-12 Arts Pathway

    • Garfield High School
    • Seattle World School
    • Nova High School
    • Meany Middle School (added when they opened in 2016-17)
    • Lowell Elementary
    • Montlake Elementary
    • Stevens Elementary
    • Leschi Elementary
    • McGilvra Elementary
    • Madrona Elementary

    Washington K-12 Arts Pathway 

    • Garfield High School
    • Washington Middle School
    • Bailey Gatzert Elementary
    • John Muir Elementary
    • Thurgood Marshall Elementary

    Cohort 2 (10 schools) started in 2015-16:

    Denny K-12 Arts Pathway

    • Chief Sealth High School
    • SW Interagency @Roxhill
    • Denny Middle School
    • Arbor Heights Elementary
    • Boren K-8 STEM
    • Concord Intl Elementary
    • Highland Park Elementary
    • West Seattle Elementary
    • Roxhill Elementary
    • Sanislo Elementary

    Cohort 3 (21 schools) started in 2016-17:

    Aki K-12 Arts Pathway:

    • Rainier Beach High School
    • SE Interagency@Columbia
    • South Lake High School
    • Aki Kurose Middle School
    • South Shore PK-8
    • Dunlap Elementary
    • Emerson Elementary
    • Graham Hill Elementary
    • Martin Luther King Jr. Elem
    • Rainier View Elementary
    • Wing Luke Elementary

    Mercer K-12 Arts Pathway:

    • Cleveland STEM HS
    • Franklin HS
    • Mercer Intl Middle
    • Orca K-8
    • Beacon Hill Intl Elementary
    • Dearborn Park Intl Elementary
    • Hawthorne Elementary
    • Kimball Elementary
    • Maple Elementary
    • Rising Star Elementary (formerly Van Asselt @African American Academy)

    Cohort 4 (18 schools) started in 2018-19:

    McClure K-12 Arts Pathway:

    • Center High School
    • McClure Middle School
    • Catharine Blaine K-8
    • TOPS K-8
    • Frantz Coe Elementary
    • John Hay Elementary
    • Lawton Elementary
    • Queen Anne Elementary
    • Magnolia Elementary (opened and will be added in 2019-20)

    Madison K-12 Arts Pathway:

    • West Seattle High School
    • Beacon Interagency @Youngstown
    • Madison Middle School
    • Pathfinder K-8
    • Alki Elementary
    • Fairmount Park Elementary
    • Gatewood Elementary
    • Genesee Hill Elementary
    • Lafayette Elementary

    Cohort 5 (18 schools) started in 2019-20:

    Robert Eagle Staff K-12 Arts Pathway:

    • Ingraham Intl High School
    • Robert Eagle Staff Middle School
    • Broadview-Thomson K-8 School
    • Licton Springs K-8 School
    • Daniel Bagley Elementary
    • Cascadia Elementary
    • Greenwood Elementary
    • Northgate Elementary

    Jane Addams K-12 Arts Pathway:

    • Nathan Hale High School
    • Middle College at Northgate
    • Jane Addams Middle School
    • Hazel Wolf K-8 School
    • Decatur Elementary
    • John Rogers Elementary
    • Olympic Hills Elementary
    • Olympic View Elementary
    • Sacajawea Elementary
    • Cedar Park Elementary