Skip To ContentSkip To Content

    If your registered your child using a "Healthy Schools" consent form at the start of school, we have had a change in providers and you will need to complete this new form: Seattle Visiting Nurses Consent Form

    View Flu Clinics by DATE
    View Flu Clinics by SCHOOL

    Flu Clinics By Date

    Wed., Nov 7, 2018

    • Cascadia Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
    • Sanislo Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
    • Boren STEM K-8 9:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.

    Thurs., Nov 8, 2018

    • John Stanford Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    • Hamilton Middle School 9:15 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    • Licton Springs K-8 12:00 p.m. - 2 p.m.
    • Robert Eagle Staff Middle School 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    • Laurelhurst Elementary 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

    Fri., Nov 9, 2018

    • B.F. Day Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
    • Lowell Elementary 9:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
    • Daniel Bagley Elementary 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

    Tues., Nov 13, 2018

    • Bryant Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
    • Eckstein Middle School 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    • Maple Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
    • Olympic View Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

    Wed., Nov 14, 2018

    • Emerson Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
    • Green Lake Elementary 9:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
    • Pathfinder K-8 9:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
    • Salmon Bay K-8 9:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
    • Whittier Elementary 11 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

    Thurs., Nov 15, 2018

    • Genesee Hill Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
    • Lafayette Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    • Loyal Heights Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
    • Madrona Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
    • North Beach Elementary 12:00 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.
    • Greenwood Elementary 12:15 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.
    • Alki Elementary 12:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

    Fri., Nov 16, 2018

    • Sacajawea Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    • Thornton Creek Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
    • Sand Point Elementary 12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
    • Wedgwood Elementary 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    • Stephen Decatur Elementary 12:20 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.

    Mon., Nov 26, 2018

    • Hawthorne Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
    • Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    • Orca K-8 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

    Tues., Nov 27, 2018

    • Cedar Park Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    • Coe Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
    • Hazel Wolf K-8 10 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
    • McClure Middle School 12:15 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

    Wed., Nov 28, 2018

    • Arbor Heights Elementary 8:15 - 10:30 a.m.

    Thurs., Nov 29, 2018

    • Broadview-Thomson 8:15 - 10:30 a.m.
    • John Muir Elementary 8:15 - 9:15 a.m.
    • Kimball Elementary 8:15 - 9:15 a.m.
    • Thurgood Marshall 12 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
    • Gatewood Elementary 12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Fri., Nov 30, 2018

    • Northgate Elementary 8:15 - 11:15 a.m.
    • Fairmount Park Elementary 8:15 - 10:30 a.m.
    • Olympic Hills Elementary 12:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.

    Mon., Dec 3, 2018

    • Dunlap Elementary 8:15 - 11:15 a.m.
    • Graham Hill Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
    • Concord Elementary 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

    Tues., Dec 4, 2018

    • McGilvra Elementary 8:15 - 9:15 a.m.
    • Meany Middle School 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
    • Wing Luke Elementary 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

    Wed., Dec 5, 2018

    • Viewlands Elementary 7:55 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
    • Rainier View Elementary 7:55 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
    • John Hay Elementary 8:15 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

     

    Flu Clinics by School

    ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    Alki Elementary - Thurs.. Nov. 15 12:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    Arbor Heights Elementary - Wed., Nov. 28 8:15 - 10:30 a.m.

    B.F. Day Elementary - Fri., Nov. 9 8:15 - 11:00 a.m.
    Bagley Elementary - Fri., Nov. 9 11:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    Bryant Elementary - Tues., Nov. 13 8:15 - 10:00 a.m.

    Cascadia Elementary - Wed., Nov. 7 8:15 - 11:15 a.m.
    Cedar Park Elementary - Tues., Nov. 27 8:15 - 9:30 a.m.
    Coe Elementary - Tues., Nov. 27 ​8:15 - 11:00 a.m.
    Concord Elementary - Mon., Dec. 3 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m

    Dunlap Elementary - Mon., Dec. 3 8:15 - 11:15 a.m.

    Emerson Elementary - Wed., Nov. 14 8:15 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.

    Fairmount Park Elementary - Fri., Nov. 30 8:15 - 10:30 a.m.

    Gatewood Elementary - Thurs., Nov. 29 12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
    Genesee Hill Elementary - Thurs., Nov. 15 8:15 - 10:15 a.m.
    Graham Hill Elementary - Mon., Dec. 3 8:15 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
    Green Lake Elementary - Wed., Nov. 14 9:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
    Greenwood Elementary - Thurs., Nov. 15 12:15 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.

    Hawthorne Elementary - Mon., Nov. 26 ​8:15 - 10:15 a.m.

    John Hay Elementary - Wed., Dec. 5 ​8:15 - 10:30 a.m.
    John Muir Elementary - Thurs., Nov. 29 ​8:15 - 9:15 a.m.
    John Stanford Elementary - Thurs., Nov. 8 ​8:15 - 11:00 a.m.

    Kimball Elementary - Thurs., Nov. 29 ​8:15 - 9:15 a.m.

    Lafayette Elementary - Thurs., Nov. 15 ​8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
    Laurelhurst Elementary - Thurs., Nov. 8 ​12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
    Lowell Elementary - Fri., Nov. 9 ​9:15 - 11:30 a.m.
    Loyal Heights Elementary - Thurs., Nov. 15 ​8:15 -11:45 a.m.

    Madrona Elementary - Thurs., Nov. 15 ​8:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
    Maple Elementary - Tues., Nov. 13 ​8:15 - 11:15 a.m.
    Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary - Mon., Nov. 26 ​11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    McGilvra Elementary - Tues., Dec. 4 ​8:15 - 9:15 a.m.

    North Beach Elementary - Thurs., Nov. 15 ​12 p.m.- 2:20 p.m.
    Northgate Elementary - Fri., Nov. 30 ​8:15 - 11:15 a.m.

    Olympic Hills Elementary - Fri., Nov. 30 ​12:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
    Olympic View Elementary - Tues., Nov. 13 ​8:15 - 11:15 a.m.

    Rainier View Elementary - Wed., Dec. 5 7:55 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

    Sacajawea Elementary - Fri., Nov. 16 8:15 - 9:30 a.m.
    Sand Point Elementary - Fri., Nov. 16 12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
    Sanislo Elementary - Wed., Nov. 7 8:15 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
    Stephen Decatur Elementary - Fri., Nov 16  12:20 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.

    Thornton Creek Elementary - Fri., Nov. 16 8:15 - 10:30 a.m.
    Thurgood Marshall Elementary - Thurs., Nov. 29 12 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.

    Viewlands Elementary - Wed., Dec. 5 7:55 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

    Wedgwood Elementary - Fri., Nov. 16 12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
    Whittier Elementary - Wed., Nov 14 11 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    Wing Luke Elementary - Tues., Dec. 4 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

    K-8 SCHOOLS

    Broadview-Thomson K-8 - Thurs., Nov. 29 8:15 - 10:30 a.m.

    Hazel Wolf K-8 - Tues., Nov. 27 10 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

    Licton Springs K-8 - Thurs., Nov. 8 12 p.m. - 2 p.m.

    Louisa Boren STEM K-8 Wed., Nov. 7 ​9:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

    Orca K-8 - Mon., Nov. 26 ​11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

    Pathfinder K-8 - Wed., Nov. 14 ​9:15 - 11:15 a.m.

    Salmon Bay K-8 - Wed., Nov. 14 ​9:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.

    ​MIDDLE SCHOOLS

    Eckstein Middle School - Tues., Nov. 13 ​12 p.m. - 2 p.m.

    Hamilton Middle School - Thurs., Nov. 8 ​9:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

    McClure Middle School - Tues., Nov. 27 ​12:15 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

    Meany Middle School - Tues., Dec. 4 ​11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.

    Robert Eagle Staff Middle School - Thurs., Nov. 8 ​12 p.m. - 2 p.m.



    Last updated: 11/14/2018 3:30pm