Instructional Technology Specialists

List by Schools / List by IT Specialist

Instructional Technology Specialists

Alison Hughes: aehughes@seattleschools.org
Cheryl Bohn: cabohn@seattleschools.org
Darla Donnelly: dldonnelly@seattleschools.org
Gary Cranston: gcranston@seattleschools.org
Harvey Wright: hwwright@seattleschools.org
Juli Lorton: jalorton@seattleschools.org
Karen Meyer: ksmeyer@seattleschools.org
Robert Bernstein: rpbernstein@seattleschools.org

Instructional Technology Specialist - By Schools

School IT Specialist (email link) 
Phone
Mailstop
Instructional Technology Specialists - By School
Adams Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Aki Kurose Middle School Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
Alki Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
Arbor Heights
Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
B.F. Day Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
Bagley Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
Ballard High School Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Beacon Hill Alison Hughes
252-0476 32-668
Blaine Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
Broadview-Thompson K-8 Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
Bryant Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
Cascadia
Karen Meyer  252-0499 32-688
Cascade Partnership Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Center School Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
Cleveland High School Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
Coe Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
Concord Robert Bernstein
252-0498 32-668
Dearborn Park Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
Denny Middle School Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
Dunlap Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
Eckstein Middle School Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
Emerson Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
Fairmont Park Alison Hughes
252-0476 32-668
Franklin High School Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Garfield High School Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
Gatewood Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
Gatzert Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
Genesee Hill (formerly Schmitz Park)
Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
Graham Hill Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
Green Lake Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
Greenwood Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
Hamilton Middle School Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
Hawthorne Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
Hazel Wolfe K-8 Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
Highland Park Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
Ingraham High School Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Interagency Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Jane Addams Middle School Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
John Hay Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
John Stanford International Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
K-5 STEM@Boren Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
Kimball Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
Lafayette Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
Laurelhurst Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
Lawton Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
Leschi Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
Licton Springs K-8
Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
Lowell Alison Hughes
252-0476 32-668
Loyal Heights Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
Madison Middle School Alison Hughes
252-0476 32-668
Madrona K-8 Robert Bernstein 252-0497 32-668
Maple Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Martin Luther King Jr. Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
McClure MS Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
McDonald Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
McGilvra Alison Hughes
252-0476 32-668
Mercer Middle School Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
Middle College Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
Montlake Alison Hughes
252-0476 32-668
Muir Alison Hughes
252-0476 32-668
Nathan Hale High School Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
North Beach Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Northgate Karen Meyer
252-0499 32-668
Nova Alternative School Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
Original Van Asselt
Cheryl Bohn
252-0490
32-668
Olympic Hills Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
Olympic View Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
Orca K-8 Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
Pathfinder K-8
Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
Queen Anne Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
Rainier Beach High School Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
Rainier View Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
Rogers Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
Roosevelt High School
Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
Roxhill Alison Hughes
252-0476 32-668
Ryther Child Center/CHS/McGraw Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Sacajawea Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
Salmon Bay K-8 Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Sand Point Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
Sanislo Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
Seattle World School 6-12
Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
Sealth High School Alison Hughes
252-0476 32-668
Skill Centers Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
South Lake Alt Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
South Shore Robert Bernstein
252-0498 32-668
Stevens Alison Hughes
252-0476 32-668
Thornton Creek Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
Thurgood Marshall Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
TOPS K-8 Alison Hughes
252-0476 32-668
Van Asselt Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
View Ridge Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Viewlands Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Washington Middle School Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
Wedgwood Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
West Seattle Elementary Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
West Seattle High School Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
West Woodland Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
Whitman Middle School Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
Whittier Robert Berstein 252-0498 32-668
Wing Luke Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668

back to top

IT Specialist - Name

IT Specialist - By Name
Schools IT Specialist (email link) 
Phone
Mailstop
Beacon Hill
Chief Sealth HS
Fairmount Park
John Muir
Lowell
Madison MS
McGilvra
Montlake
Roxhill
Stevens
TOPS K-8
Alison Hughes
aehughes@seattleschools.org
252-0476 32-668
Alki
Broadview Thompson K-8
Genesee Hill
Hawthorne
Jane Addams MS
Lafayette
Original Van Asselt
Roosevelt HS
Sacajawea
Sand Point
Thornton Creek
Thurgood Marshall
West Seattle High School
Cheryl Bohn
cabohn@seattleschools.org
252-0490 32-668
Aki Kurose MS
Bagley
Graham Hill
John Rogers
Laurelhurst
Loyal Heights
Middle College
Olympic View
Seattle World School 6-12
South Lake
Wedgwood
Wing Luke
Darla Donnelly
dldonnelly@seattleschools.org
252-0506 32-668
Arbor Heights @ Boren
Center High School
Coe
Gatewood
Hazel Wolf K-8
John Hay
STEM K-8 @ Boren
Kimball
Lawton
McClure Middle School
Nathan Hale HS
Queen Anne
West Seattle Elementary
Gary Cranston
gcranston@seattleschools.org




back to top
252-0492 32-668
Adams
Ballard High School
Cascade Parent Partnership Program
Franklin HS
Ingraham HS
Interagency
Maple
Martin Luther King Jr. 
North Beach
Ryther
Salmon Bay
View Ridge
Viewlands
West Woodland
Harvey Wright
hwwright@seattleschools.org
252-0497 32-668
Bryant
Eckstein MS
Garfield HS
Green Lake
Hamilton MS
Leschi
Olympic Hills
Orca K-8
Pathfinder K-8
Rainier View
Washington MS
Whitman MS
Juli Lorton
jalorton@seattleschools.org
252-0496 32-668
Cascadia
Cleveland HS
Dearborn Park
Denny MS
Greenwood
Highland Park
John Stanford
Licton Springs K-8
McDonald
Northgate
Sanislo
Skill Centers
Karen Meyer
ksmeyer@seattleschools.org
252-0499 32-668
Blaine
B.F. Day
Concord
Dunlap
Emerson
Gatzert
Madrona K-8
Mercer
Nova
Rainier Beach
South Shore PK-8
Van Asselt
Whittier
Robert Bernstein
rpbernstein@seattleschools.org




back to top
252-0498 32-668
© Seattle Public SchoolsWebsite by SchoolMessenger Presence opens a new window. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.